27 Jan 2015, 05:06 am
Mercury have had six franchises accepted into the MGFL for the forthcoming season:
The bottom team in the MGFL division will be relegated, and replaced by the winner of the President's Bowl, which will be contested by the two winners from the newly renamed MGFA National League I.
The bottom team in each National League I division will be replaced by the respective National League II play-off winners.
List of teams
MGFL EC North
Hammond Hornets
Heartpool Knights
Kincester Sabres
Mercury City Cobras
Port Barret Bulls
Taylor Titans
MGFA National League I
West
Bisminster Bears
Clarkson Commanders
May Engineers
Nafferton Invincibles
East
Deacon Demons
St John's Saints
Tow Law Torpedos
University of Mercury
MGFA National League II
NC North
Fenhouse Falcons
Hanseong Hammers
Olbers Owls
Runstock Retaliators
NC West
Castleton Cyclones
Henscar Hawks
Ripley Raiders
Uplaw Devils
NC East
Arleness Aces
Kuiper Crusaders
Railminster Rebels
Sandforth Spears
SC West
Delton Destroyers
Encliffe Emeralds
Jarwell Jaguars
Mullen Mastiffs
SC East
Enderby Vikings
Holham Warriors
Longstoke Foxes
Pelmanby Diamonds
SC South
Bybridge Bombers
Clapham Cougars
Eastport Eagles
Ingleton Mafia
The bottom team in the MGFL division will be relegated, and replaced by the winner of the President's Bowl, which will be contested by the two winners from the newly renamed MGFA National League I.
The bottom team in each National League I division will be replaced by the respective National League II play-off winners.
List of teams
MGFL EC North
Hammond Hornets
Heartpool Knights
Kincester Sabres
Mercury City Cobras
Port Barret Bulls
Taylor Titans
MGFA National League I
West
Bisminster Bears
Clarkson Commanders
May Engineers
Nafferton Invincibles
East
Deacon Demons
St John's Saints
Tow Law Torpedos
University of Mercury
MGFA National League II
NC North
Fenhouse Falcons
Hanseong Hammers
Olbers Owls
Runstock Retaliators
NC West
Castleton Cyclones
Henscar Hawks
Ripley Raiders
Uplaw Devils
NC East
Arleness Aces
Kuiper Crusaders
Railminster Rebels
Sandforth Spears
SC West
Delton Destroyers
Encliffe Emeralds
Jarwell Jaguars
Mullen Mastiffs
SC East
Enderby Vikings
Holham Warriors
Longstoke Foxes
Pelmanby Diamonds
SC South
Bybridge Bombers
Clapham Cougars
Eastport Eagles
Ingleton Mafia